:Anonymous: Lng=EN:VC=KZ:VT=*:VE=*:VD=*:VDM=*:VPP=*:VTI=*:VAO=:PCURR=USD:OrderType=CIS -->

Kazakhstan Visa


If you are traveling to Kazakhstan you need to obtain an appropriate visitor’s visa.

Getting a Kazakhstan visa is a two step process. First, you will need to get an official letter of invitation from a company authorized by the Kazakhstan Ministries of Foreign and Internal Affairs called Visa Support Document or Invitation. Then you will need to take this invitation along with the application form and two passport size photos and an original of your passport to the Kazakhstan Consulate in order to have your visa processed.

Requrements For Foreign Citizens To Enter Kazakhstan

  1. Passport must be valid 3 months beyond intended stay
  2. Tickets and Documents for return or onward travel
  3. Visa is Required
  4. Vaccination - None Required

Requrements For Foreign Citizens To Obtain Visa To Kazakhstan

  1. Your Valid, Signed Passport.
  2. Application form, completed and signed
  3. Recent passport-type photograph
  4. Letter from employer explaining the purpose of the trip and guaranteeing financial support for the visit
  5. If Tour Group Passenger:
    Letter from tour company confirming itinerary and including a copy of the confirmation from authorized Kazakhstan travel company which shows the reference number for the visa.
    If Individual Travel:
    Confirmation of hotel arrangements only from authorized Kazakhstan travel company showing reference number for the visa.
    If Business Travel:
    Official invitation from authorized organization in the Kazakhstan. The organization must be duly registered in Kazakhstan. The invitation must state your name, dates of the visit, and cities to be visited. Organization in Kazakhstan must also have confirmation sent by the Foreign Ministry of Kazakhstan to their Embassy on your behalf.

Please note : Total duration of foreign national’s stay on the territory of the Republic Kazakhstan on a multiple entry "Business" visa must not exceed 120 days per year, except for individuals whose stay in the Republic of Kazakhstan is governed in accordance with the Decree of the Government of Kazakhstan N836 of June 19, 2001 "Rules of quota definition, conditions and order of issuing authorizations to employers hiring foreign workforce in the Republic of Kazakhstan"

As per the regulations of the Ministry of Fopreign Affairs of Kazakhstan effective January 2013, the exact address of stay in each city an applicant plans to visit must be reflected on the visa support. Please make sure to indicate your address(es) in Kazakhstan in the "Cities to be Visited" field.

To obtain Visa Support Authorization (Official Visa Invitation from Kazakhstan) choose Your Visa Type and complete Visa Support Application Form below:

Attention! During 2017 FIFA Confederations Cup (June 1 - July 12) every foreign national visiting Moscow, St Petersburg, Kazan, and Sochi must register his visa within 24 hours upon arrival.
Most FMS and post offices will be open 7 days a week to make the registration procedure as easy and quick as possible.

Please note that an entry to Kazakhstan cannot be made earlier than 2 weeks after submission of a visa support application. An earlier entry date indicated on an application will be revised by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Kazakhstan

Visa to Kazakhstan

Please complete form below in English (* required)

Place of permanent residence

Passport

Travel Information

Travel dates

Visa to be collected from Embassy/Consulate in

Contact Information

You can also e-mail your documents as an attachment to [email protected]

* Please choose a payment method below

* Verification Code

Type the characters you see in the picture.

 


需要帮助吗?为了咨询任何有关问题,您可以通过
+7(495)665 5424 电话与我们的经理联系,在美国和加拿大的客户请拨打热线电话 1 800 324 0492.
您也可以 给我们发电子邮件 而我们在一个工作日内与您联系。

请注意,我们的工作语言是英语、汉语和俄语。



俄罗斯签证支持根据俄罗斯联邦第115号联邦法的规定提供。服务价格包含俄罗斯合法机构在联邦移民局 的当地部门得到签证支持所需要的一切费用。